Engineering Economy Division

Best Paper Award

2002 Janis P. Terpenny, Harpreet Singh, Alstom Power, William G. Sullivan, and Kimberly Sword
2003 Janis P. Terpenny
2004 John H. Ristroph
2007 Joseph Hartman
2008 Christopher J. Jablonowski
2009 Robert G. Lundquist
2010 Ted Eschenbach
2011 Louis Reifschneider
2012 Ted Eschenbach, Neal A. Lewis, and Yiran Zhang

Eugene L. Grant Award

1966 J. Morely English
1967 Richard L. Norgaard
1968 Laurence C. Rosenberg
1969 Gerald W. Smith
1970 Robert F. Kleusner
1971 James C.T. Mao, John F. Brewster
1972 Raymond P. Lutz, Harold A. Cowles
1973 W. Rudko, Jr., R.J. Tersine
1974 Lynn E. Bussey, Gladstone T. Stevens, Jr.
1975 J. Morley English
1976 N. El-Ramly, R. Peterson, K. Seo
1977 Gerald J. Thuesen
1978 Peter G. Sassone
1979 J.R. Buck, G.H. Sullivan, P. Nelson
1980 J. Freidenfeld, M.D. Kennedy
1981 C. Rao, K. Nowotny, P. McDevitt
1982 Sultan A. Bhimjee, R. Oakford, A. Slazar
1983 Thomas O. Boucher
1984 Richard Harold Bernhard
1985 William G. Sullivan, T.L. Ward, K. Lee
1986 Thomas O. Boucher, L. AbdelMalek, W.E. Stuckey
1987 James R. Buck, Ronald G. Askin
1988 Anil Mital
1989 Gerald J. Thuesen, Robert A. Thompson
1990 Chan S. Park, Y.K. Son
1991 George Prueitt, Chan S. Park
1992 William G. Sullivan
1993 Thomas O. Boucher
1994 Adediji B. Badiru, Bob L. Foote, John W. Peters
1995 Robert P. Broadwater, H.E. Shalaan, Wolter Fabrycky, Robert E. Lee
1996 Deborah L. Thurston and Angela Locascio
1997 Donald E. Malen
1998 Thomas O. Boucher
2000 Joseph C. Hartman
2004 Hakan Erdogmus
2006 Ravipim Chaveesuk and Alice Smith
2007 Pameet Singh
2008 Hemantha S. B. Herath and Pranesh Kumar
2009 Neal A. Lewis, Ted G. Eschenbach, and Joseph C. Hartman
2010 Paul R. Gradl, Alisha D. Youngblood, Paul J. Componation, and Sampson E. Gholston
2011 Carlo Alberto Magni
2012 Kati Brunson, Betsy DeLee, Joshua Nachtigal, Bradley Hill, and Joseph C. Hartman

Engineering Economy Division

Best Paper Award

2002 Janis P. Terpenny, Harpreet Singh, Alstom Power, William G. Sullivan, and Kimberly Sword
2003 Janis P. Terpenny
2004 John H. Ristroph
2007 Joseph Hartman
2008 Christopher J. Jablonowski
2009 Robert G. Lundquist
2010 Ted Eschenbach
2011 Louis Reifschneider
2012 Ted Eschenbach, Neal A. Lewis, and Yiran Zhang

Eugene L. Grant Award

1966 J. Morely English
1967 Richard L. Norgaard
1968 Laurence C. Rosenberg
1969 Gerald W. Smith
1970 Robert F. Kleusner
1971 James C.T. Mao, John F. Brewster
1972 Raymond P. Lutz, Harold A. Cowles
1973 W. Rudko, Jr., R.J. Tersine
1974 Lynn E. Bussey, Gladstone T. Stevens, Jr.
1975 J. Morley English
1976 N. El-Ramly, R. Peterson, K. Seo
1977 Gerald J. Thuesen
1978 Peter G. Sassone
1979 J.R. Buck, G.H. Sullivan, P. Nelson
1980 J. Freidenfeld, M.D. Kennedy
1981 C. Rao, K. Nowotny, P. McDevitt
1982 Sultan A. Bhimjee, R. Oakford, A. Slazar
1983 Thomas O. Boucher
1984 Richard Harold Bernhard
1985 William G. Sullivan, T.L. Ward, K. Lee
1986 Thomas O. Boucher, L. AbdelMalek, W.E. Stuckey
1987 James R. Buck, Ronald G. Askin
1988 Anil Mital
1989 Gerald J. Thuesen, Robert A. Thompson
1990 Chan S. Park, Y.K. Son
1991 George Prueitt, Chan S. Park
1992 William G. Sullivan
1993 Thomas O. Boucher
1994 Adediji B. Badiru, Bob L. Foote, John W. Peters
1995 Robert P. Broadwater, H.E. Shalaan, Wolter Fabrycky, Robert E. Lee
1996 Deborah L. Thurston and Angela Locascio
1997 Donald E. Malen
1998 Thomas O. Boucher
2000 Joseph C. Hartman
2004 Hakan Erdogmus
2006 Ravipim Chaveesuk and Alice Smith
2007 Pameet Singh
2008 Hemantha S. B. Herath and Pranesh Kumar
2009 Neal A. Lewis, Ted G. Eschenbach, and Joseph C. Hartman
2010 Paul R. Gradl, Alisha D. Youngblood, Paul J. Componation, and Sampson E. Gholston
2011 Carlo Alberto Magni
2012 Kati Brunson, Betsy DeLee, Joshua Nachtigal, Bradley Hill, and Joseph C. Hartman