Previous Recruitment Winners 

1994-1995 Richard S. Marleau
University of Wisconsin-Madison
North Midwest Section
1995-1996 Micharl Mavrovounoitis
Northwestern University
Illinois Indiana Section
1996-1997 Dennis J. Miller
Michigan State University
North Central Section
1997-1998 Donald L. Buchwald
Kansas State University-Salina
Midwest Section
1998-1999 Noel N. Schulz
Michigan Technological University
North Midwest Section
1999-2000 John Weese
Texas A&M University
Gulf Southwest Section
2000-2001 Deran Hanesian
New Jersey Institute of Technology
Middle Atlantic Section
2001-2002 Peter E. Crouch
Arizona State University.
Pacific Southwest Section
2002-2003 Pamela Leigh Mack
Morgan State University
Middle Atlantic Section
2003-2004 Jerome Lavelle
North Carolina State University
South Eastern Section
2004-2005 David Lynch
University of Alberta
Pacific Northwest Section
2005-2006 Kanti Prasad
University of Massachusetts, Lowell
North East Section
2006-2007 Lisa Schneider
Cornell University
St. Lawrence Section
2007-2008 Lisa Schneider
Cornell University
St. Lawrence Section
2008-2009 Robert M. Brooks
Temple University
Middle Atlantic Section
2009-2010 Ronald A. Perez
University of Wisconsin, Milwaukee
North Midwest Section

tied

Rafael A. Perez
University of South Florida
South Eastern Section
2010-2011 David T. Lynch
University of Alberta
Pacific Northwest Section

tied

John W. Brocato
Mississippi State University
South Eastern Section
2011-2012 Wayne T. Davis
University of Tennessee, Knoxville
South Eastern Section

tied

James Moore
University of Southern California
Pacific Southwest Section
2012-2013 James Moore
University of Southern California
Pacific Southwest Section
2013-2014 Veerle Keppens
University of Tennessee, Knoxville
Southeastern Section
2014-2015 Veerle Keppens
University of Tennessee, Knoxville
Southeastern Section
2015-2016 Betsy M. Aller
Western Michigan University
North Central Section
2016-2017 Robert M. Brooks
Temple University
Middle Atlantic Section

Previous Recruitment Winners 

1994-1995 Richard S. Marleau
University of Wisconsin-Madison
North Midwest Section
1995-1996 Micharl Mavrovounoitis
Northwestern University
Illinois Indiana Section
1996-1997 Dennis J. Miller
Michigan State University
North Central Section
1997-1998 Donald L. Buchwald
Kansas State University-Salina
Midwest Section
1998-1999 Noel N. Schulz
Michigan Technological University
North Midwest Section
1999-2000 John Weese
Texas A&M University
Gulf Southwest Section
2000-2001 Deran Hanesian
New Jersey Institute of Technology
Middle Atlantic Section
2001-2002 Peter E. Crouch
Arizona State University.
Pacific Southwest Section
2002-2003 Pamela Leigh Mack
Morgan State University
Middle Atlantic Section
2003-2004 Jerome Lavelle
North Carolina State University
South Eastern Section
2004-2005 David Lynch
University of Alberta
Pacific Northwest Section
2005-2006 Kanti Prasad
University of Massachusetts, Lowell
North East Section
2006-2007 Lisa Schneider
Cornell University
St. Lawrence Section
2007-2008 Lisa Schneider
Cornell University
St. Lawrence Section
2008-2009 Robert M. Brooks
Temple University
Middle Atlantic Section
2009-2010 Ronald A. Perez
University of Wisconsin, Milwaukee
North Midwest Section

tied

Rafael A. Perez
University of South Florida
South Eastern Section
2010-2011 David T. Lynch
University of Alberta
Pacific Northwest Section

tied

John W. Brocato
Mississippi State University
South Eastern Section
2011-2012 Wayne T. Davis
University of Tennessee, Knoxville
South Eastern Section

tied

James Moore
University of Southern California
Pacific Southwest Section
2012-2013 James Moore
University of Southern California
Pacific Southwest Section
2013-2014 Veerle Keppens
University of Tennessee, Knoxville
Southeastern Section
2014-2015 Veerle Keppens
University of Tennessee, Knoxville
Southeastern Section
2015-2016 Betsy M. Aller
Western Michigan University
North Central Section
2016-2017 Robert M. Brooks
Temple University
Middle Atlantic Section