Past Winners of Maintaning the Highest Percentage of ASEE Members at their Schools

1994-1995 Jane M. Downey
St. Cloud University
North Midwest Section
1995-1996 C. Stewart Slater
Rowan College
Middle Atlantic Section
1996-1997 C. Stewart Slater
Rowan College
Middle Atlantic Section
1997-1998 Ravi Pendse
Wichita State University
Midwest Section
1998-1999 Hugh Jack
Grand Valley State University
North Central Section
1999-2000 Kanti Prasad
University of Massachusetts, Lowell
North East Section
2000-2001 Amir Karimi
University of Texas, San Antonio
Gulf Southwest Section
2001-2002 Michael A. Gealt
Purdue University, Calumet
Illinois Indiana Section
2002-2003 James B. Farison
Baylor University
Gulf Southwest Section
2003-2004 Sharon Sauer
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Illinois Indiana Section
2004-2005 Sharon Sauer
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Illinois Indiana Section
2005-2006 William G. Clapp
Weber State University
Rocky Mountain Section
2006-2007 Pete D. Heimdahl
University of Wisconsin, Stout
North Midwest Section
2007-2008 Lisa Schneider
Cornell University
St. Lawrence Section
2008-2009 Robert M. Brooks
Temple University
Middle Atlantic Section
2009-2010 Patricia Fox
Indiana University Purdue University, Indianapolis
Illinois Indiana Section
2010-2011 Derek Wissmiller
University of Wisconsin, Stout
North Midwest Section
2011-2012 Robert Nelson
University of Wisconsin, Stout
North Midwest Section
2012-2013 Cheng Liu
University of Wisconsin, Stout
North Midwest Section
2013-2014 Justin W. Kile
Quinnipiac University
Northeast Section
2014-2015 Veerle Keppens
University of Tennessee, Knoxville
Southeastern Section
2015-2016 David Sawyers
Ohio Northern University
North Central Section
2016-2017 O. Hayden Griffin
East Carolina University
Southeastern Section

Past Winners of Maintaning the Highest Percentage of ASEE Members at their Schools

1994-1995 Jane M. Downey
St. Cloud University
North Midwest Section
1995-1996 C. Stewart Slater
Rowan College
Middle Atlantic Section
1996-1997 C. Stewart Slater
Rowan College
Middle Atlantic Section
1997-1998 Ravi Pendse
Wichita State University
Midwest Section
1998-1999 Hugh Jack
Grand Valley State University
North Central Section
1999-2000 Kanti Prasad
University of Massachusetts, Lowell
North East Section
2000-2001 Amir Karimi
University of Texas, San Antonio
Gulf Southwest Section
2001-2002 Michael A. Gealt
Purdue University, Calumet
Illinois Indiana Section
2002-2003 James B. Farison
Baylor University
Gulf Southwest Section
2003-2004 Sharon Sauer
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Illinois Indiana Section
2004-2005 Sharon Sauer
Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Illinois Indiana Section
2005-2006 William G. Clapp
Weber State University
Rocky Mountain Section
2006-2007 Pete D. Heimdahl
University of Wisconsin, Stout
North Midwest Section
2007-2008 Lisa Schneider
Cornell University
St. Lawrence Section
2008-2009 Robert M. Brooks
Temple University
Middle Atlantic Section
2009-2010 Patricia Fox
Indiana University Purdue University, Indianapolis
Illinois Indiana Section
2010-2011 Derek Wissmiller
University of Wisconsin, Stout
North Midwest Section
2011-2012 Robert Nelson
University of Wisconsin, Stout
North Midwest Section
2012-2013 Cheng Liu
University of Wisconsin, Stout
North Midwest Section
2013-2014 Justin W. Kile
Quinnipiac University
Northeast Section
2014-2015 Veerle Keppens
University of Tennessee, Knoxville
Southeastern Section
2015-2016 David Sawyers
Ohio Northern University
North Central Section
2016-2017 O. Hayden Griffin
East Carolina University
Southeastern Section