ASEE Staff

Contact Headquarters

In an effort to reduce spam, the email addresses of individual ASEE staff members have been removed from this page. In order to email an individual ASEE staff member, please use the following format: [first initial].[last name]@asee.org. 

Mailing Address:
American Society for Engineering Education
1818 N Street, N.W., Suite 600
Washington, DC 20036-2479
Main Telephone: (202) 331-3500
Fax: (202) 265-8504

 

BOARD SECRETARY board@asee.org (202) 331-3545
Norman Fortenberry Board Secretary (202) 331-3545
Felicia Boglin Assistant Board Secretary
  • Support of Board Members
(202) 350-5762
Diwa Amarkhel Assistant Board Secretary
  • Board Agendas & Meetings
  • Holder of the Corporate Seal
  • Awards Administration
  • Society Elections
  • Standing & Ad-hoc Committees
(202) 331-3516
TOP ^
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR aseeexec@asee.org (202) 331-3545
Norman Fortenberry Executive Director (202) 331-3545
Brian Thompson General Counsel & Director of Sponsored Programs (202) 331-3536
Keith Mounts Chief Information Officer (CIO) (202) 331-3551
Edgar Lugo Chief Financial Officer (CFO) (202) 331-3515
Nathan Kahl Managing Director, Communications & Society Advancement (202) 350-5767
Patti Greenawalt Managing Director, Member Services (202) 331-3522
Ashok Agrawal Managing Director, Professional Services (202) 331-3552
Felicia Boglin Executive Office Manager (202) 350-5782
TOP ^
CIO OFFICE Keith Mounts, CIO (202) 331-3551
TOP ^
Information Technology it@asee.org (202) 331-3551
Keith Mounts Director (202) 331-3551
Yvette Deal Interaction Design Manager (202) 331-3557
James Prior Senior Application Architect (202) 331-3500
Jake Sower Senior Web Developer (202) 649-3827
Brian Cheung Web Developer (202) 331-3500
Nicollette Eaton Web Developer (202) 331-3500
TBD Web Developer TBD
Steve Woodward Senior Systems Administrator (202) 331-3518
TOP ^
CFO OFFICE Edgar Lugo, CFO (202) 331-3515
TOP ^
Accounting accounting@asee.org (202) 331-3540
Andrew Miller Director, BASS (202) 331-3540
Jacqueline David Senior Accountant (202) 350-5761
Dehja Wright

Staff Accountant

(202) 350-3512
Maryam Jalayer Staff Accountant (202) 331-3513
Julia Washington Junior Accountant (202) 331-3824
TOP ^
Administrative Services support@asee.org (202) 331-3550
Sandra Wingate-Bey Director (202) 331-3550
Carlos Thomas Office Services Manager (202) 331-3539
TBD Administrative Assistant (202) 331-3500
TOP ^
Human Resources   (202) 331-3509
Marci Ring Director (202) 331-3509
TOP ^
MEMBER SERVICES Patti Greenawalt, Managing Director  
TOP ^
Conferences conferences@asee.org (202) 649-3829
Patti Greenawalt Director
  • Budget Manager
  • Site Selections
  • Facility Contracting
  • PIC Chair Liaison
  • Operations Director
  • Logistics Director
(202) 331-3522
Monique Ayala Meetings Manager
  • Registration Supervisor
  • Operations Manager
  • Logistics Manager
  • Catering Manager
(202) 331-3533
Wayne Davis Meetings Manager
  • Sponsor and Exhibitor Fulfillment Manager
  • AV Manager
  • Logistics Manager
(202) 331-3530
Grace Hill Meetings Manager
  • Logistics
  • Operations
(202) 350-3760
Brianna Smith Meetings Assistant
  • Paper Submission & Program Chair Coordinator
  • Logistics Coordinator
  • NETI Liaison
(202) 649-3829
TOP ^
Membership membership@asee.org (202) 331-3520
Lisa Prandy Director
  • Membership Engagement and Outreach
  • Member Recruitment and Retention
(202) 331-3521
Tonya Jackson Membership Specialist
  • Membership Services Support
(202) 331-3520
Tim Manicom Membership Manager
  • Volunteer Leadership Support Liason
  • Fellow Nominations Liason
  • Mailing Lists and Rosters
(202) 331-3519
TOP ^
Council Affairs   (202) 350-5768
Stephanie Harrington-Hurd Manager
  • ERC Annual Conference
  • ETLI
  • Joint Council Dinner
(202) 350-5768
TOP ^
External Affairs externalaffairs@asee.org (202) 331-3537
William Kelly Director
  • Capitol Shorts e-Newsletter
  • Engineering Deans Institute
  • Public Policy Colloquium
(202) 331-3537
Stephanie Harrington-Hurd Manager, International Activities (202) 350-5768
Shanae Jones Council Affairs Coordinator (202) 350-5752
TOP ^
COMMUNICATIONS & SOCIETY ADVANCEMENT Nathan Kahl, Managing Director  
TOP ^
Art and Production pubsinfo@asee.org (202) 331-3527
Nicola Nittoli Manager/Art Director (202) 331-3553
Ray Phillips Senior Production Coordinator (202) 331-3527
Francis Igot Junior Graphic Designer (202) 331-3502
Michelle Bersabal Junior Graphic Designer  
    TOP ^
Business Development & Corporate Partnerships marketing@asee.org  
Christopher Amos Director (202) 331-3549
Ashley Krawiec Commerical Advertising Manager (202) 649-3838
Paula Whitley Classified Adversting Manager (202) 331-3528
TOP ^
Communications communications@asee.org (202) 350-5767
Nathan Kahl Director (202) 350-5767
Eric Stishan Video/Communications Assistant (202) 331-3554
TOP ^
Editorial editorial@asee.org  
Mark Matthews Director/Editor (202) 331-3526
Mary Lord Deputy Editor (202) 331-3543
Sarah Kahn Assistant Editor (202) 649-3822
TOP ^
PROFESSIONAL SERVICES Ashok Agrawal, Managing Director (202) 331-3552
TOP ^
Assessment, Evaluation, & Institutional Research data@asee.org (202) 331-3535
Brian Yoder Director (202) 331-3535
Rossen Tsanov Evaluation Manager (202) 331-3506
Jenna Eagle Analyst (202) 331-3508
TBD Sr. Research Associate TBD
TOP ^
Fellowships & Research Opportunities    
Tim Turner Director (202) 331-3514
Christopher Carr Program Manager
  • NSF GRFP
(202) 649-3837
Rachel Levitin Program Manager
  • NDSEG
(202) 331-3525
Tim Donovan Assistant Program Manager
  • Army GEMS/SEAP/CQL
(202) 649-3833
Artis Hicks Program Director
  • Army GEMS/SEAP/CQL
  • ONR NREIP/SEAP
  • NRL HBCU Summer Program
(202) 331-3558
Eric Hurwitt Program Director, SMART (202) 331-3524
Rashida Johnson Program Manager
  • NASA ASP
  • SBIR
(202) 331-3548
Evelyna Khachatryan Program Manager, Evaluation, NSF GRFP (202) 331-3541
Shannon Koonce Senior Program Manager
  • NRL, Indian Head, & China Lake Postdoctoral Fellowship Programs
(202) 350-5763
Andrea Rodriguez Program Assistant
  • NSF GRFP
(202) 649-3821
Belen Mesfin Program Manager
  • Air Force Summer Faculty Program
(202) 350-5758
Eleanor Stewart Senior Program Manager, NSF Graduate Research Fellowship Program (202) 350-5756
Courtney Rowell SMART Program Assistant (202) 331-3544
Laura Aderotoye Assistant Program Manager
  • NRL HBCU Summer Program
(202) 350-5751
Jean-Phillipe Regis Program Assistant
  • ONR NREIP/SEAP
(202) 350-5759
Titus Stout Program Assistant
  • Army GEMS/SEAP/CQL
(202) 350-5753
Matthew Matyjek Program Assistant
  • NRL/Indian Head Postdoctoral Fellowship Programs
(202) 350-5765
Ariel Burinsky Program Assistant
  • NDSEG
(202) 649-3831
Ruth Mayo Program Assistant
  • NSF GRFP
(202) 649-3835
TOP ^
Outreach & Engagement Activities outreach@asee.org (202) 331-3552
Ashok Agrawal Director
  • eGFI products (print and electronic)
  • K-12 Meeting
(202) 331-3552
Rocio Chavela Manager of Faculty Development (202) 350-5766
Tengiz Sydykov Government Projects Administrator
  • Administrator of Tau Alpha Pi
(202) 350-5764
Stephanie Harrington-Hurd Manager, K-12 Activities (202) 350-5768
TOP ^