ASEE Staff

Contact Headquarters

In an effort to reduce spam, the email addresses of individual ASEE staff members have been removed from this page. In order to email an individual ASEE staff member, please use the following format:

[first initial].[last name]@asee.org

Mailing Address:
American Society for Engineering Education
1818 N Street, N.W., Suite 600
Washington, DC 20036-2479
Main Telephone: (202) 331-3500
Fax: (202) 265-8504

 

BOARD SECRETARY board@asee.org (202) 331-3545
Norman Fortenberry Board Secretary (202) 331-3545
Elisse Barnes Associate Board Secretary and Director of Council Affairs (202) 331-3516
Felice Boglin Assistant Board Secretary (202) 350-5762
TOP ^
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR aseeexec@asee.org (202) 331-3545
Norman Fortenberry Executive Director (202) 331-3545
Donna Freedman Director of Sponsored Programs and Compliance (202) 331-3536
Keith Mounts Chief Information Officer (CIO) (202) 331-3551
Steve Polk Interim Chief Financial Officer (CFO), Managing Director, Finance (202) 331-3515
Nathan Kahl Managing Director, Communications & Society Advancement (202) 350-5767
Patti Greenawalt Managing Director, Member Services (202) 331-3522
Ashok Agrawal Managing Director, Professional Services (202) 331-3552
Tim Turner Director, Fellowships and Research Opportunities (202) 331-3514
Felice Boglin Executive Office Manager (202) 350-5782
TOP ^
CIO OFFICE Keith Mounts, CIO (202) 331-3551
TOP ^
Information Technology it@asee.org (202) 331-3551
Keith Mounts Director (202) 331-3551
Yvette Deale Interaction Design Manager (202) 331-3557
James Prior Senior Application Architect (202) 331-3500
Jake Sower Senior Web Developer (202) 649-3827
Brian Cheung Web Developer (202) 331-3500
Nicollette Eaton Web Developer (202) 331-3500
Maria Eva Castelo Mendez Web Developer TBD
Steve Woodward Senior Systems Administrator (202) 331-3518
TOP ^
CFO OFFICE Steve Polk, Interim CFO and Managing Director, Finance (202) 331-3515
TOP ^
Accounting accounting@asee.org (202) 331-3540
Jacqueline David Senior Accountant (202) 350-5761
TBD Staff Accountant (202) 350-3512
Yiwei Cai Staff Accountant (202) 350-5711
Mohani Kapali Staff Accountant (202) 649-3824
TOP ^
Administrative Services adminservices@asee.org (202) 331-3550
Sandra Wingate-Bey Director (202) 331-3550
Carlos Thomas Office Services Manager (202) 331-3539
Felicia Kelly Administrative Assistant (202) 331-3500
TOP ^
Human Resources   (202) 331-3509
Christena Post Director (202) 331-3509
TOP ^
MEMBER SERVICES Patti Greenawalt, Managing Director  
TOP ^
Conferences conferences@asee.org (202) 649-3829
Patti Greenawalt Director
  • Budget Manager
  • Site Selections
  • Facility Contracting
  • PIC Chair Liaison
  • Operations Director
  • Logistics Director
(202) 331-3522
Monique Ayala Meetings Manager
  • Registration Supervisor
  • Operations Manager
  • Logistics Manager
  • Catering Manager
(202) 331-3533
Wayne Davis Meetings Manager
  • Sponsor and Exhibitor Fulfillment Manager
  • AV Manager
  • Logistics Manager
(202) 331-3530
Grace Hill Meetings Manager
  • Logistics
  • Operations
  • NETI Liaison
(202) 350-5760
Ashley Krawiec Event Sales Manager (202) 649-3838
Brianna Smith Meetings Assistant
  • Paper Submission & Program Chair Coordinator
  • Logistics Coordinator
(202) 649-3829
Heather Deale Administrative Assistant TBD
TOP ^
Membership membership@asee.org (202) 331-3520
Lisa Prandy Director
  • Membership Engagement and Outreach
  • Member Recruitment and Retention
(202) 331-3521
Tonya Tucker Membership Specialist
  • Membership Services Support
(202) 331-3520
Tim Manicom Membership Manager
  • Volunteer Leadership Support Liaison
  • Fellow Nominations Liaison
  • Mailing Lists and Rosters
(202) 331-3519
TOP ^
Council Affairs   (202) 331-3516
Elisse Barnes Director
  • Associate Board Director
(202) 331-3516
Stephanie Harrington-Hurd Manager
  • ERC Annual Conference
  • ETLI
  • Joint Council Dinner
(202) 350-5768
TOP ^
External Affairs externalaffairs@asee.org (202) 331-3537
William Kelly Director
  • Capitol Shorts e-Newsletter
  • Engineering Deans Institute
  • Public Policy Colloquium
(202) 331-3537
Stephanie Harrington-Hurd Manager, International Activities (202) 350-5768
Shanae Jones Council Affairs Coordinator (202) 350-5752
TOP ^
COMMUNICATIONS & SOCIETY ADVANCEMENT Nathan Kahl, Managing Director  
TOP ^
Art and Production pubsinfo@asee.org (202) 331-3527
Nicola Nittoli Manager/Art Director (202) 331-3553
Francis Igot Junior Graphic Designer (202) 331-3502
Michelle Bersabal Junior Graphic Designer/Production Coordinator (202) 331-3529
TOP ^
Business Development & Corporate Partnerships marketing@asee.org  
Deborah Martinez Director (202) 331-3549
TOP ^
Communications communications@asee.org (202) 350-5767
Nathan Kahl Director (202) 350-5767
Jason Carlos Video/Communications Assistant (202) 331-3554
TOP ^
Editorial editorial@asee.org  
Mark Matthews Director/Editor (202) 331-3526
Mary Lord Deputy Editor (202) 331-3543
Jennifer Pocock Assistant Editor (202) 649-3822
Paula Whitley Classified Advertising Manager (202) 331-3528
TOP ^
PROFESSIONAL SERVICES Ashok Agrawal, Managing Director (202) 331-3552
TOP ^
Assessment, Evaluation, & Institutional Research data@asee.org (202) 331-3535
Brian Yoder Director (202) 331-3535
Rossen Tsanov Research Associate (202) 331-3506
KaRon Campbell Analyst (202) 350-5713
Amlan Banerjee Sr. Research Associate (202) 331-3508
TOP ^
Community Affairs    
Keith Osterhage Director (202) 350-5716
TOP ^
Outreach & Engagement Activities outreach@asee.org (202) 331-3552
Ashok Agrawal Director
  • eGFI products (print and electronic)
  • K-12 Meeting
(202) 331-3552
Rocio Chavela Manager of Faculty Development (202) 350-5766
Ray Phillips Program Assistant (202) 331-3527
Tengiz Sydykov Assistant Program Manager, Government and Special Projects (202) 350-5764
Stephanie Harrington-Hurd Manager, K-12 Activities (202) 350-5768
TOP ^
FELLOWSHIPS & RESEARCH OPPORTUNITIES Tim Turner  
Tim Turner Director (202) 331-3514
Laura Aderotoye Assistant Program Manager
  • NRL HBCU Summer Program
(202) 350-5751
Shannon Becks Senior Program Manager
  • NRL, Indian Head, & China Lake Postdoctoral Fellowship Programs
(202) 350-5763
Ariel Burinsky Program Assistant
  • NDSEG
(202) 649-3831
Christopher Carr Program Manager
  • NSF GRFP
(202) 649-3837
Tim Donovan Assistant Program Manager
  • Army GEMS/SEAP/CQL
(202) 649-3833
Artis Hicks Program Director
  • Army GEMS/SEAP/CQL
  • ONR NREIP/SEAP
  • NRL HBCU Summer Program
(202) 331-3558
Eric Hurwitt Program Director, SMART (202) 331-3524
Rashida Johnson Program Manager
  • SBIR
(202) 331-3548
Evelyna Khachatryan Program Manager, Evaluation, NSF GRFP (202) 331-3541
Rachel Levitin Program Manager
  • NDSEG
(202) 331-3525
Ruth Mayo Program Assistant
  • NSF GRFP
(202) 649-3835
Belen Mesfin Program Manager
  • NSF GRFP
(202) 350-5758
Andrea Rodriguez Program Assistant
  • NSF GRFP
(202) 649-3821
Courtney Rowell SMART Assistant Program Manager (202) 331-3544
Erin Steigerwalt Assistant Program Manager
  • SMART
(202) 258-5928
Eleanor Stewart Senior Program Manager, NSF Graduate Research Fellowship Program (202) 350-5756
TOP ^