Aerospace Division

Unique and Meritorious Service to Engineering Education Award

1974 Ben M. Pollard

Distinguished Service Award

1992 Robert L. Young
1993 No Award
1994 Stanley H. Lowy, Allen I. Ormsbee
1995 Conrad F. Newberry
1996 No Award
1997 Barnes W. McCormick
1998 No Award
1999 Richard D. Desautel
2000 John E. LaGraff
2001 Wallace T. Fowler

Aerospace Division/AIAA Educational Achievement Award

1974 Ben M. Pollard
1975 Jack E. Fairchild
1976 Barnes W. McCormick
1977 Stanley H. Lowy
1978 Robert F. Brodsky
1979 Donnell W. Dutton
1980 Thomas J. Mueller
1981 Ira D. Jacobson
1982 L.S. "Skip" Fletcher
1983 Robert L. Young
1984 Wallace T. Fowler

John Leland Atwood Award
Formerly Unique and Meritorious Service To Engineering Education Award and Aerospace Division/AIAA Educational Achievement Award

1985 Gordon C. Oates
1986 Conrad F. Newberry
1987 Jan Roskam
1988 John L. Junkins
1989 John D. Anderson
1990 Walter E. Haisler
1991 Robert C. Nelson
1992 Jack L. Kerrebrock
1993 Richard Desautel
1994 No Award Made
1995 Robert D. Culp
1996 Roy R. Craig, Jr.
1997 Leland A. Carlson
1998 Award not presented
1999 Robert Bishop
2000 Stephen M Batill
2001 Award not presented
2002 Peter Torvik
2003 John E. LaGraff
2004 Joseph A. Schetz
2005 Allen Plotkin
2006 William L. Garrard
2007 Helen Reed
2008 Awatef A. Hamed
2009  Not Presented
2010 Ramesh Agarwal
2011 Glenn Lightsey
2012 Award not presented
2013 Mark D. Maughmer
2014 John Valasek
2015 Narayanan M. Komerath

Aerospace Division

Unique and Meritorious Service to Engineering Education Award

1974 Ben M. Pollard

Distinguished Service Award

1992 Robert L. Young
1993 No Award
1994 Stanley H. Lowy, Allen I. Ormsbee
1995 Conrad F. Newberry
1996 No Award
1997 Barnes W. McCormick
1998 No Award
1999 Richard D. Desautel
2000 John E. LaGraff
2001 Wallace T. Fowler

Aerospace Division/AIAA Educational Achievement Award

1974 Ben M. Pollard
1975 Jack E. Fairchild
1976 Barnes W. McCormick
1977 Stanley H. Lowy
1978 Robert F. Brodsky
1979 Donnell W. Dutton
1980 Thomas J. Mueller
1981 Ira D. Jacobson
1982 L.S. "Skip" Fletcher
1983 Robert L. Young
1984 Wallace T. Fowler

John Leland Atwood Award
Formerly Unique and Meritorious Service To Engineering Education Award and Aerospace Division/AIAA Educational Achievement Award

1985 Gordon C. Oates
1986 Conrad F. Newberry
1987 Jan Roskam
1988 John L. Junkins
1989 John D. Anderson
1990 Walter E. Haisler
1991 Robert C. Nelson
1992 Jack L. Kerrebrock
1993 Richard Desautel
1994 No Award Made
1995 Robert D. Culp
1996 Roy R. Craig, Jr.
1997 Leland A. Carlson
1998 Award not presented
1999 Robert Bishop
2000 Stephen M Batill
2001 Award not presented
2002 Peter Torvik
2003 John E. LaGraff
2004 Joseph A. Schetz
2005 Allen Plotkin
2006 William L. Garrard
2007 Helen Reed
2008 Awatef A. Hamed
2009  Not Presented
2010 Ramesh Agarwal
2011 Glenn Lightsey
2012 Award not presented
2013 Mark D. Maughmer
2014 John Valasek
2015 Narayanan M. Komerath