Civil Engineering Division

Best Paper Award

1988 Wayne S. Smith
1989 Leonhard E. Bernold
1994 John P. Wilson, Mardith Baenziger, Edward J. Jaselskis
1996 Robert Henry

George K. Wadlin Distinguished Service Award

1987 George K. Wadlin
1988 Peter G. Hoadley
1989 Glen L. Martin
1990 Ronald W. Eck
1991 Marvin E. Criswell
1992 Colby V. Ardis
1993 James F. McDonough
1994 Frederick W. Beaufait
1995 E. Walter LeFevre
1996 Daniel J. McGinley
1997 Gerald R. Seeley
1998 William J. Wilhelm
1999 Donn E. Hancher
2000 William E. Kelly
2001 Richard O. Anderson
2002 Vincent P. Drnevich
2003 Thomas A. Lenox
2004 Howard C. Dunn, Jr.
2005 Alan Prasuhn
2006 James M. Nau
2007 Stephen J. Ressler
2009 Stuart G. Walesh
2010 Jeffrey S. Russell
2011 J. P. Mohsen
2012 Wilfrid A. Nixon
2013 James L. Hanson
2014 Kristen L. Sanford Bernhardt

Gerald R. Seeley Fellowship

2003 Tonya L. Emerson and Reid Vander Schaaf
2004 Andrew T. Rose
2005 Scott R. Hamilton
2006 Andrea Surovek
2007 Chris Ramseyer
2008 Tanya Kunberger and Diane Bondehagen
2009 Brock E. Barry
2010 Steven Hart
2011 Ellie H. Fini
2012 Michelle R. Oswald
2014 Matthew D. Lovell

Glen L. Martin Award

2001 Anna Phillips, Paul Palazolo, and Charles Camp
2002 Larry Cartwright
2003 Tonya L. Emerson
2004 Kamyar C. Mahboub, Yinhui Lui, Susantha Chandraratna, and Margaret B. Portillo
2005 Kristen L. Sandford Bernhardt and Mary J. S. Roth
2006 Andrea L. Welker, Barbara Quintiliano, and Louise Green
2007 Col. Stephen J. Ressler
2008 Jeffrey Evans, Daniel Lynch, and David Lange
2009 Stephen J. Ressler
2010 Stephen J. Ressler and Jeffrey S. Russell
2011 Steven Burian and Edward Barbanell
2012 Harry G. Cooke
2013 Stephen J. Ressler

Civil Engineering Division

Best Paper Award

1988 Wayne S. Smith
1989 Leonhard E. Bernold
1994 John P. Wilson, Mardith Baenziger, Edward J. Jaselskis
1996 Robert Henry

George K. Wadlin Distinguished Service Award

1987 George K. Wadlin
1988 Peter G. Hoadley
1989 Glen L. Martin
1990 Ronald W. Eck
1991 Marvin E. Criswell
1992 Colby V. Ardis
1993 James F. McDonough
1994 Frederick W. Beaufait
1995 E. Walter LeFevre
1996 Daniel J. McGinley
1997 Gerald R. Seeley
1998 William J. Wilhelm
1999 Donn E. Hancher
2000 William E. Kelly
2001 Richard O. Anderson
2002 Vincent P. Drnevich
2003 Thomas A. Lenox
2004 Howard C. Dunn, Jr.
2005 Alan Prasuhn
2006 James M. Nau
2007 Stephen J. Ressler
2009 Stuart G. Walesh
2010 Jeffrey S. Russell
2011 J. P. Mohsen
2012 Wilfrid A. Nixon
2013 James L. Hanson
2014 Kristen L. Sanford Bernhardt

Gerald R. Seeley Fellowship

2003 Tonya L. Emerson and Reid Vander Schaaf
2004 Andrew T. Rose
2005 Scott R. Hamilton
2006 Andrea Surovek
2007 Chris Ramseyer
2008 Tanya Kunberger and Diane Bondehagen
2009 Brock E. Barry
2010 Steven Hart
2011 Ellie H. Fini
2012 Michelle R. Oswald
2014 Matthew D. Lovell

Glen L. Martin Award

2001 Anna Phillips, Paul Palazolo, and Charles Camp
2002 Larry Cartwright
2003 Tonya L. Emerson
2004 Kamyar C. Mahboub, Yinhui Lui, Susantha Chandraratna, and Margaret B. Portillo
2005 Kristen L. Sandford Bernhardt and Mary J. S. Roth
2006 Andrea L. Welker, Barbara Quintiliano, and Louise Green
2007 Col. Stephen J. Ressler
2008 Jeffrey Evans, Daniel Lynch, and David Lange
2009 Stephen J. Ressler
2010 Stephen J. Ressler and Jeffrey S. Russell
2011 Steven Burian and Edward Barbanell
2012 Harry G. Cooke
2013 Stephen J. Ressler