Continuing Professional Development Division

Best Publication Award

1999 7th World Conference on Continuing Engineering Education Proceedings

Certificate of Appreciation

1996 Pam Albin, Mary S. Bonhomme, Joseph S. DiGregorio, Donald Lee Spurrier
1997 Mary S. Bonhomme, Eileen Moree, Anita Watkins
1998 Mary S. Bonhomme
2000 Linda Krute, Elaine Chapman-Moore
2002 Helene Demont
2004 Nancy Felts, Pat E. Hall, and Karen Fornaciari
2005 Julayne Moser, Richard G. Ruff, Sally Szydlo, Barry Willis, Nancy L. Kruse, and Raymond E. Morrison
2007 Joe Greenberg, Kim A. Scalzo, Paul G. Jewell
2008 Nancy L. Kruse, Sally A. Coovert, Kim A. Scalzo, Raymond E. Morrison, Helene Demont, Linda D. Krute, and Lynette M. Krenelka
2009 Lynda Coulson, Eugene Rutz, Kim A. Scalzo, and Linda D. Krute
2010 Paul G. Jewell, Keith Plemmons, and Lynda M. Coulson
2011 Mark T. Schuver, Keith Plemmons, Greg Ruff, Lea-Ann Morton
2013 Ellen J. Elliott, Lynda M. Coulson, Richard G. Ruff

Certificate of Merit

1981 Lois B. Greenfield
1982 H. Oliver Holt
1983 George J. Maler
1984 Robert H. Page
1984 Lawrence P. Grayson
1985 Howard Hendrickson & IEEE
1986 Donald B. Miller
1987 Frederic Rex, John F. Wilhelm, Linda M. Hall
1988 Joseph Greenberg, Gary Workman, Stanley Love
1989 Glen Martin
1990 J. Howell, Henry N. Oppenheimer, Frederic C. Rex
1993 Mary S. Bonhomme
1994 Anthony L. Rigas
1995 Lionel V. Baldwin, John P. Klus, Morris E. Nicholson
1996 Tom C. Roberts
1997 Louk A.G.M. Fennis, Anders Hagstrom, Markku A. Markkula, Karen Fornaciari
1999 Frank E. Burris, Charles J. Sener
2000 Joseph Digregorio
2004 Chuck S. Elliott
2005 Linda D. Krute
2007 Helene Demont
2008 Ray LePine and Sally A. Coovert
2009 Richard Greg Ruff, and Eugene Rutz
2010 Alfredo Soeiro, Patricio Montesinos, John P. Klus, Markku A. Markkula, Mervyn E. Jones, Carlos Ripoll, Michael J. Soller, Nelson C. Baker, Kim A. Scalzo, Edward G. Borbely
2013 Nelson C. Baker

CIEC Best Moderator Award

1997 Jerry Rounds
1998 Frank E. Burris
1999 Charles Elliott
2001 Otto Loewer
2003 Louk Fennis
2005 Patricia Hall
2007 Patricia Hall
2008 Greg Ruff
2011 Mark T. Schuver
2012 Frank E. Burris
2012 Rita A. Burrell

CIEC Best Paper Award

1996 David Finegold
1998 Christopher J. Padfield, Anders Hagstrom
1999 Michael D. Wright
2001 Barry Willis
2005 Eugene Rutz

CIEC Best Conference Presenter Award

1995 Ray Waddoups
1996 Anders Hagstrom
1997 Linda D. Krute
2007 Nancy L. Kruse
2010 John P. Klus
2011 Susan M. Bray
2012 Pamela Dickrell
2013 Wayne Pferdehirt

CIEC Best Session Award

1982 Joe G. Eisley
1986 Hank Frailey
1992 Janet D. Fiero
1995 Linda D. Krute
1996 Michael Carey, Dennis Schaefer, Mark Leyda
1997 Phillip H. Swain, Tom C. Roberts, Mike Jackson, Christine LaBadie
1998 Edward R. Alef, Edward G. Borbely
1999 Donna J. Brown and Linda D. Krute, Helene Demont
2001 Elsie M. Hardwick
2003 Dale Atkins
2004 Eugene Rutz
2005 Paul G. Jewell, Patricia E. Hall and Linda D. Krute
2007 Paul G. Jewell, Patricia E. Hall and Linda D. Krute
2008 Gregg Ruff, Hiro Iino
2009 Sally A. Coovert, Patrick E. Patterson
2010 Edward G. Borbely, John P. Klus and Alfredo Soeiro
2011 Keith Plemmons, Nelson C. Baker, Kim A. Scalzo, Edward G. Borbely, John P. Klus, Alfredo Soeiro, Terrye Schaetzel, Anna-Maija Ahonen, and Kirsti Miettinen
2012 Candace House, George Wright, Marty Ronning, Scott Mahler, Wayne Pferdehirt, and Ellen J. Elliott
2013 Kim A. Scalzo, Edward G. Borbely, Nelson C. Baker, and Ellen J. Elliott

CIEC Best Speaker Award

1999 Jud Morhart
2005 Nancy L. Kruse
2008 Hiro Iino
2009 Marie-Pierre Huguet

CIEC Best Workshop Award

1997 Andy DiPaolo, Carolyn Schultz, Dale Harris, Patricia Chance
1998 Burks Oakley II, Lynn Ryan, Jason Vantomme, James O. Bryant, Thomas W. Smith
1999 Burks Oakley II
2003 Lennaert Cassee and Tony Vandeputte
2004 Lennaert Cassee, Louk Fennis, and Tony Vandeputte
2008 Ray Morrison, Pat Hall and Nancy Kruse
2009 Marie-Pierre Huguet
2010 Marie-Pierre Huguet, Deb Manzo

Joseph M. Biedenbach Distinguished Service Award

1976 Joseph M. Bidenbach, John P. Klus
1977 Monroe W. Kriegel
1978 Howard R. Shelton
1979 Lionel V. Baldwin
1980 Lindon E. Saline
1981 Morris E. Nicholson
1982 Peter F. Chapman
1983 Charles J. Sener
1984 C.S. Elliott
1985 Robert M. Anderson
1987 George J. Maler
1988 Wallace D. Decker
1989 Frank E. Burris
1990 Glen L. Martin
1991 Patsy O. Sherman
1992 Bill L. Cooper
1993 Owen D. Osborne
1994 Mary Gail Biebel
1995 Eileen Moree
1996 John P. Klus
1997 Jacklyn M. Swain
1998 Henry "Hank" N. Oppenheimer
1999 Patricia F. Chance
2000 Patricia E. Hall
2002 Joseph S. Greenberg
2003 Mary S. Bonhomme
2004 Linda D. Krute
2005 Raymond E. Morrison
2008 Helene Demont
2009 Linda D. Krute
2013 Andy DiPaolo

Outstanding Paper Award

1981 John P. Klus, Judy A. Jones, Donald W. Lyons, Frank Vandegrift, Larry D. Goss
1982 Robert D. LaRue
1983 Laurence C. Welling, Girard W. Levy & Sandy C. Newman
1984 H. Cole, F. Gohs, J. Moss, W. Lacefield, D. Blythe, B. Barfield
1987 Robert M. Anderson
1988 Wilfred J. Bartz
1990 J. Jowell, Mary Gail Biebel, Philip H. Swain
1991 Mary Gail Biebel
1992 Philip H. Swain
1995 5th World IACEE Conference Proceedings
1996 Mary L. Walshok
1997 Joseph S. Greenberg, Mary S. Bonhomme
1998 Marlene Brennan, Paul J. Edelson, Jane O´Brien
2000 Riitta Suurla and Markku A. Markkula
2002 8th World Conference on Continuing Engineering Education Proceedings - IACEE
2004 John English, Otto J. Loewer, John J. Schemmel, William Thomas, Melissa S. Tooley, and Robert E. Wardlow
2005 John Robertson, Paul G. Jewell

Continuing Professional Development Division

Best Publication Award

1999 7th World Conference on Continuing Engineering Education Proceedings

Certificate of Appreciation

1996 Pam Albin, Mary S. Bonhomme, Joseph S. DiGregorio, Donald Lee Spurrier
1997 Mary S. Bonhomme, Eileen Moree, Anita Watkins
1998 Mary S. Bonhomme
2000 Linda Krute, Elaine Chapman-Moore
2002 Helene Demont
2004 Nancy Felts, Pat E. Hall, and Karen Fornaciari
2005 Julayne Moser, Richard G. Ruff, Sally Szydlo, Barry Willis, Nancy L. Kruse, and Raymond E. Morrison
2007 Joe Greenberg, Kim A. Scalzo, Paul G. Jewell
2008 Nancy L. Kruse, Sally A. Coovert, Kim A. Scalzo, Raymond E. Morrison, Helene Demont, Linda D. Krute, and Lynette M. Krenelka
2009 Lynda Coulson, Eugene Rutz, Kim A. Scalzo, and Linda D. Krute
2010 Paul G. Jewell, Keith Plemmons, and Lynda M. Coulson
2011 Mark T. Schuver, Keith Plemmons, Greg Ruff, Lea-Ann Morton
2013 Ellen J. Elliott, Lynda M. Coulson, Richard G. Ruff

Certificate of Merit

1981 Lois B. Greenfield
1982 H. Oliver Holt
1983 George J. Maler
1984 Robert H. Page
1984 Lawrence P. Grayson
1985 Howard Hendrickson & IEEE
1986 Donald B. Miller
1987 Frederic Rex, John F. Wilhelm, Linda M. Hall
1988 Joseph Greenberg, Gary Workman, Stanley Love
1989 Glen Martin
1990 J. Howell, Henry N. Oppenheimer, Frederic C. Rex
1993 Mary S. Bonhomme
1994 Anthony L. Rigas
1995 Lionel V. Baldwin, John P. Klus, Morris E. Nicholson
1996 Tom C. Roberts
1997 Louk A.G.M. Fennis, Anders Hagstrom, Markku A. Markkula, Karen Fornaciari
1999 Frank E. Burris, Charles J. Sener
2000 Joseph Digregorio
2004 Chuck S. Elliott
2005 Linda D. Krute
2007 Helene Demont
2008 Ray LePine and Sally A. Coovert
2009 Richard Greg Ruff, and Eugene Rutz
2010 Alfredo Soeiro, Patricio Montesinos, John P. Klus, Markku A. Markkula, Mervyn E. Jones, Carlos Ripoll, Michael J. Soller, Nelson C. Baker, Kim A. Scalzo, Edward G. Borbely
2013 Nelson C. Baker

CIEC Best Moderator Award

1997 Jerry Rounds
1998 Frank E. Burris
1999 Charles Elliott
2001 Otto Loewer
2003 Louk Fennis
2005 Patricia Hall
2007 Patricia Hall
2008 Greg Ruff
2011 Mark T. Schuver
2012 Frank E. Burris
2012 Rita A. Burrell

CIEC Best Paper Award

1996 David Finegold
1998 Christopher J. Padfield, Anders Hagstrom
1999 Michael D. Wright
2001 Barry Willis
2005 Eugene Rutz

CIEC Best Conference Presenter Award

1995 Ray Waddoups
1996 Anders Hagstrom
1997 Linda D. Krute
2007 Nancy L. Kruse
2010 John P. Klus
2011 Susan M. Bray
2012 Pamela Dickrell
2013 Wayne Pferdehirt

CIEC Best Session Award

1982 Joe G. Eisley
1986 Hank Frailey
1992 Janet D. Fiero
1995 Linda D. Krute
1996 Michael Carey, Dennis Schaefer, Mark Leyda
1997 Phillip H. Swain, Tom C. Roberts, Mike Jackson, Christine LaBadie
1998 Edward R. Alef, Edward G. Borbely
1999 Donna J. Brown and Linda D. Krute, Helene Demont
2001 Elsie M. Hardwick
2003 Dale Atkins
2004 Eugene Rutz
2005 Paul G. Jewell, Patricia E. Hall and Linda D. Krute
2007 Paul G. Jewell, Patricia E. Hall and Linda D. Krute
2008 Gregg Ruff, Hiro Iino
2009 Sally A. Coovert, Patrick E. Patterson
2010 Edward G. Borbely, John P. Klus and Alfredo Soeiro
2011 Keith Plemmons, Nelson C. Baker, Kim A. Scalzo, Edward G. Borbely, John P. Klus, Alfredo Soeiro, Terrye Schaetzel, Anna-Maija Ahonen, and Kirsti Miettinen
2012 Candace House, George Wright, Marty Ronning, Scott Mahler, Wayne Pferdehirt, and Ellen J. Elliott
2013 Kim A. Scalzo, Edward G. Borbely, Nelson C. Baker, and Ellen J. Elliott

CIEC Best Speaker Award

1999 Jud Morhart
2005 Nancy L. Kruse
2008 Hiro Iino
2009 Marie-Pierre Huguet

CIEC Best Workshop Award

1997 Andy DiPaolo, Carolyn Schultz, Dale Harris, Patricia Chance
1998 Burks Oakley II, Lynn Ryan, Jason Vantomme, James O. Bryant, Thomas W. Smith
1999 Burks Oakley II
2003 Lennaert Cassee and Tony Vandeputte
2004 Lennaert Cassee, Louk Fennis, and Tony Vandeputte
2008 Ray Morrison, Pat Hall and Nancy Kruse
2009 Marie-Pierre Huguet
2010 Marie-Pierre Huguet, Deb Manzo

Joseph M. Biedenbach Distinguished Service Award

1976 Joseph M. Bidenbach, John P. Klus
1977 Monroe W. Kriegel
1978 Howard R. Shelton
1979 Lionel V. Baldwin
1980 Lindon E. Saline
1981 Morris E. Nicholson
1982 Peter F. Chapman
1983 Charles J. Sener
1984 C.S. Elliott
1985 Robert M. Anderson
1987 George J. Maler
1988 Wallace D. Decker
1989 Frank E. Burris
1990 Glen L. Martin
1991 Patsy O. Sherman
1992 Bill L. Cooper
1993 Owen D. Osborne
1994 Mary Gail Biebel
1995 Eileen Moree
1996 John P. Klus
1997 Jacklyn M. Swain
1998 Henry "Hank" N. Oppenheimer
1999 Patricia F. Chance
2000 Patricia E. Hall
2002 Joseph S. Greenberg
2003 Mary S. Bonhomme
2004 Linda D. Krute
2005 Raymond E. Morrison
2008 Helene Demont
2009 Linda D. Krute
2013 Andy DiPaolo

Outstanding Paper Award

1981 John P. Klus, Judy A. Jones, Donald W. Lyons, Frank Vandegrift, Larry D. Goss
1982 Robert D. LaRue
1983 Laurence C. Welling, Girard W. Levy & Sandy C. Newman
1984 H. Cole, F. Gohs, J. Moss, W. Lacefield, D. Blythe, B. Barfield
1987 Robert M. Anderson
1988 Wilfred J. Bartz
1990 J. Jowell, Mary Gail Biebel, Philip H. Swain
1991 Mary Gail Biebel
1992 Philip H. Swain
1995 5th World IACEE Conference Proceedings
1996 Mary L. Walshok
1997 Joseph S. Greenberg, Mary S. Bonhomme
1998 Marlene Brennan, Paul J. Edelson, Jane O´Brien
2000 Riitta Suurla and Markku A. Markkula
2002 8th World Conference on Continuing Engineering Education Proceedings - IACEE
2004 John English, Otto J. Loewer, John J. Schemmel, William Thomas, Melissa S. Tooley, and Robert E. Wardlow
2005 John Robertson, Paul G. Jewell