Division for Experimentation and Laboratory Oriented Studies (DELOS)

Best Paper Award

1993 Howard Saltsburg, Richard H. Heist, Thor O. Olsen, Elhami T. Ibrahim, G. K. Herder, R. Frank Smith
1995 S. I. Mehta, C. A. Borkowski, S. Gronhovd
1996 Robert D. Knecht
1997 Ronald P. Krahe and Thomas E. Russell
1998 Lawrence Carlson and Michael J. Brandemuehl
2008 Euan Lindsay, Thomas F. Schubert Jr., Frank G. Jacobitz, Ernest M. Kim, Richard F. Drushel, and John C. Gallagher
2011 Bijan Sepahpour, Lisa Huettel, Debra J. Mascaro, Stacy J. Morris Bamberg, and R. Roemer
2012 Jean Jiang, Li Tan, Jeremy John Worm, John E. Beard,
Wayne Weaver, Carl L. Anderson, Sushil K. Chaturvedi, Jaewoon Yoon,
Rick McKenzie, Petros J. Katsioloudis, Hector M. Garcia, Shuo Ren,
Per Henrick Borgstrom, William J. Kaiser, Gregory Chung, Manda Paul,
Stoycho Marinov Styochev, Jackson Tek Kon Ding, Zachary Nelson
2013 Nebojsa I Jaksic

Distinguished Service Citation

1990 Angelo J. Perna
1991 Klaus D. Timmerhaus
1992 David R. Voltmer
1994 A. Richard Graham
2008 Nebojsa I. Jaksic
2011 Ahmed Rubaai

Fluke Corporation Award for Excellence in Laboratory Instruction

1981 Alexander B. Bereskin
1982 John M. Radovich
1983 Theodore F. Bogart, Jr.
1984 Peter Rony
1985 R.T. Johnson
1986 Robert White
1987 Ernest O. Doebelin
1988 William J. Wepfer
1989 Elmer L. Hixson
1990 Maurice F. Aburdene
1991 William L. Carson
1992 C. Stewart Slater
1993 Keith Barker
1994 Deran Hanesian, John P. Sullivan
1995 Allen E. Winkelmann, Stanley J. Kleis
1996 James E. DeVault, Benjamin J. Wallace
1997 Nam Sun Wang, Stuart Wilkinson
1998 Anant R. Kukreti, Eugene W. Henry and John J. Uhran, Jr.
Note: In 1999 this award was renamed the Hewlett Packard Award for Excellence in Laboratory Instruction
1999 Robert J. Herrick and Sudhir Mehta
Note: In 2000 this award was renamed the Agilent Technologies Award for Excellence in Laboratory Instruction
2000 Musharraf Zaman and Gary W. Krutz

Division for Experimentation and Laboratory Oriented Studies (DELOS)

Best Paper Award

1993 Howard Saltsburg, Richard H. Heist, Thor O. Olsen, Elhami T. Ibrahim, G. K. Herder, R. Frank Smith
1995 S. I. Mehta, C. A. Borkowski, S. Gronhovd
1996 Robert D. Knecht
1997 Ronald P. Krahe and Thomas E. Russell
1998 Lawrence Carlson and Michael J. Brandemuehl
2008 Euan Lindsay, Thomas F. Schubert Jr., Frank G. Jacobitz, Ernest M. Kim, Richard F. Drushel, and John C. Gallagher
2011 Bijan Sepahpour, Lisa Huettel, Debra J. Mascaro, Stacy J. Morris Bamberg, and R. Roemer
2012 Jean Jiang, Li Tan, Jeremy John Worm, John E. Beard,
Wayne Weaver, Carl L. Anderson, Sushil K. Chaturvedi, Jaewoon Yoon,
Rick McKenzie, Petros J. Katsioloudis, Hector M. Garcia, Shuo Ren,
Per Henrick Borgstrom, William J. Kaiser, Gregory Chung, Manda Paul,
Stoycho Marinov Styochev, Jackson Tek Kon Ding, Zachary Nelson
2013 Nebojsa I Jaksic

Distinguished Service Citation

1990 Angelo J. Perna
1991 Klaus D. Timmerhaus
1992 David R. Voltmer
1994 A. Richard Graham
2008 Nebojsa I. Jaksic
2011 Ahmed Rubaai

Fluke Corporation Award for Excellence in Laboratory Instruction

1981 Alexander B. Bereskin
1982 John M. Radovich
1983 Theodore F. Bogart, Jr.
1984 Peter Rony
1985 R.T. Johnson
1986 Robert White
1987 Ernest O. Doebelin
1988 William J. Wepfer
1989 Elmer L. Hixson
1990 Maurice F. Aburdene
1991 William L. Carson
1992 C. Stewart Slater
1993 Keith Barker
1994 Deran Hanesian, John P. Sullivan
1995 Allen E. Winkelmann, Stanley J. Kleis
1996 James E. DeVault, Benjamin J. Wallace
1997 Nam Sun Wang, Stuart Wilkinson
1998 Anant R. Kukreti, Eugene W. Henry and John J. Uhran, Jr.
Note: In 1999 this award was renamed the Hewlett Packard Award for Excellence in Laboratory Instruction
1999 Robert J. Herrick and Sudhir Mehta
Note: In 2000 this award was renamed the Agilent Technologies Award for Excellence in Laboratory Instruction
2000 Musharraf Zaman and Gary W. Krutz