Electrical and Computer Engineering Division

Distinguished Educator Award

2000 Sherra E. Kerns
2001 J. David Irwin
2002 Frank S. Barnes
2006 William E. Sayle
2007 Sara A. Rajala
2008 Karan Watson
2009 Sally L. Wood
2010 Edward A. Lee
2011 John A. Orr
2012 Patricia D. Daniels
2013 Cheryl B. Schrader

Frederick Emmons Terman Award

1969 Michael Athans
1970 Andrew P. Sage
1971 Joseph W. Goodman
1972 Taylor L. Booth
1973 Sanjit Kumar Mitra
1974 Leon O. Chua
1975 Michael L. Dertouzos
1976 Stephen W. Director
1977 J. Leon Shohet
1978 Ronald A. Rohrer
1979 Martha E. Sloan
1980 V. Thomas Ryne
1981 Ben G. Streetman
1982 Toby Berger
1983 Daniel P. Siewiorek
1984 Mathulkumalli Vidyasagar
1985 Peter S. Maybeck
1986 Lance E. Glasser
1987 Kenneth L. Short
1988 Adel S. Sedra
1989 Frank L. Lewis
1990 Jerry D. Gibson
1991 Barry Wayne Johnson
1992 H. Vincent Poor
1993 Mark S. Lundstrom
1994 Supriyo Datta
1995 Perinkolam P. Vaidyanathan
1996 Prith Banerjee
1997 Edward A. Lee
1998 Edwin K. P. Chong
1999 Randy H. Katz
2000 Sergio Verdu
2001 Zoya Popovic
2002 Theodore S. Rappaport
2003 Wayne H. Wolf
2004 Keshab K. Parhi
2005 Ali H. Sayed
2006 Vijay K. Madisetti
2007 R. Jacob Baker
2008 Keith M. Chugg
2009 David Tse
2010 Bhaskar Krishnamamachari
2011 Tony Givargis
2012 Ali Niknejad
2014 Changzhi Li
2015 Jeffrey George Andrews

Meritorious Service Award

2001 William E Sayle
2002 Burks Oakley II
2007 S. Hossein Mousavinezhad
2008 James Harris
2009 David L. Soldan
2010 David V. Kerns and Victor P. Nelson
2011 Dennis A. Silage
2012 Stephen M. Goodnick
2013 Susan M Lord

Electrical and Computer Engineering Division

Distinguished Educator Award

2000 Sherra E. Kerns
2001 J. David Irwin
2002 Frank S. Barnes
2006 William E. Sayle
2007 Sara A. Rajala
2008 Karan Watson
2009 Sally L. Wood
2010 Edward A. Lee
2011 John A. Orr
2012 Patricia D. Daniels
2013 Cheryl B. Schrader

Frederick Emmons Terman Award

1969 Michael Athans
1970 Andrew P. Sage
1971 Joseph W. Goodman
1972 Taylor L. Booth
1973 Sanjit Kumar Mitra
1974 Leon O. Chua
1975 Michael L. Dertouzos
1976 Stephen W. Director
1977 J. Leon Shohet
1978 Ronald A. Rohrer
1979 Martha E. Sloan
1980 V. Thomas Ryne
1981 Ben G. Streetman
1982 Toby Berger
1983 Daniel P. Siewiorek
1984 Mathulkumalli Vidyasagar
1985 Peter S. Maybeck
1986 Lance E. Glasser
1987 Kenneth L. Short
1988 Adel S. Sedra
1989 Frank L. Lewis
1990 Jerry D. Gibson
1991 Barry Wayne Johnson
1992 H. Vincent Poor
1993 Mark S. Lundstrom
1994 Supriyo Datta
1995 Perinkolam P. Vaidyanathan
1996 Prith Banerjee
1997 Edward A. Lee
1998 Edwin K. P. Chong
1999 Randy H. Katz
2000 Sergio Verdu
2001 Zoya Popovic
2002 Theodore S. Rappaport
2003 Wayne H. Wolf
2004 Keshab K. Parhi
2005 Ali H. Sayed
2006 Vijay K. Madisetti
2007 R. Jacob Baker
2008 Keith M. Chugg
2009 David Tse
2010 Bhaskar Krishnamamachari
2011 Tony Givargis
2012 Ali Niknejad
2014 Changzhi Li
2015 Jeffrey George Andrews

Meritorious Service Award

2001 William E Sayle
2002 Burks Oakley II
2007 S. Hossein Mousavinezhad
2008 James Harris
2009 David L. Soldan
2010 David V. Kerns and Victor P. Nelson
2011 Dennis A. Silage
2012 Stephen M. Goodnick
2013 Susan M Lord