Engineering Design Graphics Division

Chair's Award

1999 Patrick Connolly
2000 Aaron C. Clark and Alice Y. Scales
2001 Douglas H. Baxter
2002 Theodore J. Branoff, Eric N. Wiebe, and Nathan W. Hartman
2004 Ronald E. Barr, Tom Kreuger, and Theodore A. Aanstoos
2007 Nicholas Bertozzi
2008 Brad L. Kinsey and Richard M. Onyancha
2010 Marie Planchard, Nick Bertozzi, Jennifer McDonald, and Alexandra Sobin
2011 Diarmaid Lane and Niall Seery
2012 Diarmaid Lane and Niall Seery
2013 Thomas Delahunty, Raymond Lynch, Diarmaid Lane, and Niall Seery

Distinguished Service Award

1950 Frederic G. Higbee
1951 Frederick E. Giesecke
1952 George J. Hood
1953 Carl L. Svenson
1954 Randolph P. Hoelscher
1955 Justus Rising
1956 Ralph S. Paffenbarger
1957 Frank A. Heacock
1958 H. Cecil Spencer
1959 C. Elmer Rowe
1960 Clifford H. Springer
1961 William E. Street
1962 Jasper Gerardi
1963 Theodore T. Aakhus
1964 Warren J. Luzadder
1965 Ralph T. Northrup
1966 James S. Rising
1967 Ivan L. Hill
1968 B. Leighton Wellman
1969 Edward M. Griswold
1970 J. Howard Prosch
1971 Matthew McNeary
1972 Paul M. Reinhard
1973 Edward W. Jacunski
1974 Irwin Wladaver
1975 Robert H. Hammond
1976 Eugene G. Pare
1977 Percy H. Hill
1978 Charles G. Sanders
1979 William B. Rogers
1980 Mary F. Blade
1981 Robert D. LaRue
1982 James H. Earle
1983 Steve M. Slaby
1984 Amogene F. DeVaney
1985 Klaus E. Kroner
1986 Claude Z. Westfall
1987 Clarence E. Hall
1988 Paul S. DeJong
1989 Frank Oppenheimer
1990 Clyde H. Kearns
1991 Robert J. Foster
1992 Larry D. Goss
1993 Mary A. Jasper
1995 Arvid R. Eide
1996 Roland D. Jenison
1997 Frank M. Croft, Jr.
1998 Merwin L. Weed
1999 Ronald E. Barr
2000 John Barrett Crittenden
2002 John T. Demel
2004 Edward D. Galbraith
2005 Jon M. Duff
2006 Mary A. Sadowski
2007 Frederick D. Meyers
2008 Sheryl A. Sorby
2010 William A. Ross
2011 Ron C. Pare
2013 Judith A. Birchman

Editor's Award

2008 Jianping Yue
2011 Holly K. Ault and Samuel John
2012 Andrew C. Kellie
2013 Theodore J. Branoff and Modris Dobelis

James S. Rising Award

1981 D. Gustafson, M. Hermanson, S. Engel, E. Mortenson, K. Kischer, M. AlAidy
1982 C. Carfrae, L. Healy, B. Hill, G. Marsh, J. Stillmank, J. Westcott
1983 M. Kerrigan, I. Dschida, G.Rupnick

Media Showcase Award

2011 Amanda Varricchio, Melissa Kelly, J. Donovan, J. O'Donnell, R. Kettner-Polley, J. Smith, Nicholas Bertozzi, Theodore J. Branoff, and Marie Planchard
2012 Melissa Kelly, M. Campbell, A. Stauble, J. O'Donnell, Nicholas Bertozzi, Theodore J. Branoff, Amanda Varricchio, and Timothy J. Sexton
2013 Thomas Delahunty

Oppenheimer Award

1966 William S. Chalk
1967 Percy H. Hill
1968 George C. Beakley
1969 James S. Blackman
1971 Arvid R. Eide
1972 Maurice W. Major
1973 Clarke W. Pidgeon, Don Beattie, W. George Devens
1974 John S. Daniel, Richard I. Hang, Frank Oppenheimer
1975 John G. Kreifeldt
1976 Fernand Dugal
1977 Ray Hollub
1978 John T. Demel, Alan Kent, William Zaggle
1979 Arvid R. Eide
1980 Larry D. Goss
1981 Abram Rotenberg
1982 Roland D. Jenison
1983 Roland D. Jenison
1984 Gary R. Bertoline
1985 Lawrence J. Genalo, John F. Freeman, Jr.
1986 Edward W. Knoblock
1987 Gary R. Bertoline
1988 Scott E. Wiley
1989 Gary R. Bertoline, Daniel C. Miller
1990 Leonard O. Nasman
1991 Craig L. Miller
1992 Steven K. Howell
1993 Jon M. Duff
1994 Steven K. Howell
1995 John B. Crittenden
1996 John B. Crittenden
1997 Patrick E. Connolly
1998 Robert L. Mabrey
1999 Kathryn Holliday-Darr
2000 Laverne Harris and Mary A. Sadowski
2001 Devin O'Dell and Gilbert Groendyke
2002  Judith A. Birchman and Amy Secrest
2003 Dennis K. Lieu
2006 Eric F. Kirton and Steven D. Lavoie
2007 Marie P. Planchard
2008 Aaron C. Clark
2010 Richard Williams and Jason Yao
2011 Nancy E. Study
2012 Kevin L. Devine
2013 Diarmaid Lane, Niall Seery, and Seamus Gordon

Payne Award

2012 Marie P. Planchard

Engineering Design Graphics Division

Chair's Award

1999 Patrick Connolly
2000 Aaron C. Clark and Alice Y. Scales
2001 Douglas H. Baxter
2002 Theodore J. Branoff, Eric N. Wiebe, and Nathan W. Hartman
2004 Ronald E. Barr, Tom Kreuger, and Theodore A. Aanstoos
2007 Nicholas Bertozzi
2008 Brad L. Kinsey and Richard M. Onyancha
2010 Marie Planchard, Nick Bertozzi, Jennifer McDonald, and Alexandra Sobin
2011 Diarmaid Lane and Niall Seery
2012 Diarmaid Lane and Niall Seery
2013 Thomas Delahunty, Raymond Lynch, Diarmaid Lane, and Niall Seery

Distinguished Service Award

1950 Frederic G. Higbee
1951 Frederick E. Giesecke
1952 George J. Hood
1953 Carl L. Svenson
1954 Randolph P. Hoelscher
1955 Justus Rising
1956 Ralph S. Paffenbarger
1957 Frank A. Heacock
1958 H. Cecil Spencer
1959 C. Elmer Rowe
1960 Clifford H. Springer
1961 William E. Street
1962 Jasper Gerardi
1963 Theodore T. Aakhus
1964 Warren J. Luzadder
1965 Ralph T. Northrup
1966 James S. Rising
1967 Ivan L. Hill
1968 B. Leighton Wellman
1969 Edward M. Griswold
1970 J. Howard Prosch
1971 Matthew McNeary
1972 Paul M. Reinhard
1973 Edward W. Jacunski
1974 Irwin Wladaver
1975 Robert H. Hammond
1976 Eugene G. Pare
1977 Percy H. Hill
1978 Charles G. Sanders
1979 William B. Rogers
1980 Mary F. Blade
1981 Robert D. LaRue
1982 James H. Earle
1983 Steve M. Slaby
1984 Amogene F. DeVaney
1985 Klaus E. Kroner
1986 Claude Z. Westfall
1987 Clarence E. Hall
1988 Paul S. DeJong
1989 Frank Oppenheimer
1990 Clyde H. Kearns
1991 Robert J. Foster
1992 Larry D. Goss
1993 Mary A. Jasper
1995 Arvid R. Eide
1996 Roland D. Jenison
1997 Frank M. Croft, Jr.
1998 Merwin L. Weed
1999 Ronald E. Barr
2000 John Barrett Crittenden
2002 John T. Demel
2004 Edward D. Galbraith
2005 Jon M. Duff
2006 Mary A. Sadowski
2007 Frederick D. Meyers
2008 Sheryl A. Sorby
2010 William A. Ross
2011 Ron C. Pare
2013 Judith A. Birchman

Editor's Award

2008 Jianping Yue
2011 Holly K. Ault and Samuel John
2012 Andrew C. Kellie
2013 Theodore J. Branoff and Modris Dobelis

James S. Rising Award

1981 D. Gustafson, M. Hermanson, S. Engel, E. Mortenson, K. Kischer, M. AlAidy
1982 C. Carfrae, L. Healy, B. Hill, G. Marsh, J. Stillmank, J. Westcott
1983 M. Kerrigan, I. Dschida, G.Rupnick

Media Showcase Award

2011 Amanda Varricchio, Melissa Kelly, J. Donovan, J. O'Donnell, R. Kettner-Polley, J. Smith, Nicholas Bertozzi, Theodore J. Branoff, and Marie Planchard
2012 Melissa Kelly, M. Campbell, A. Stauble, J. O'Donnell, Nicholas Bertozzi, Theodore J. Branoff, Amanda Varricchio, and Timothy J. Sexton
2013 Thomas Delahunty

Oppenheimer Award

1966 William S. Chalk
1967 Percy H. Hill
1968 George C. Beakley
1969 James S. Blackman
1971 Arvid R. Eide
1972 Maurice W. Major
1973 Clarke W. Pidgeon, Don Beattie, W. George Devens
1974 John S. Daniel, Richard I. Hang, Frank Oppenheimer
1975 John G. Kreifeldt
1976 Fernand Dugal
1977 Ray Hollub
1978 John T. Demel, Alan Kent, William Zaggle
1979 Arvid R. Eide
1980 Larry D. Goss
1981 Abram Rotenberg
1982 Roland D. Jenison
1983 Roland D. Jenison
1984 Gary R. Bertoline
1985 Lawrence J. Genalo, John F. Freeman, Jr.
1986 Edward W. Knoblock
1987 Gary R. Bertoline
1988 Scott E. Wiley
1989 Gary R. Bertoline, Daniel C. Miller
1990 Leonard O. Nasman
1991 Craig L. Miller
1992 Steven K. Howell
1993 Jon M. Duff
1994 Steven K. Howell
1995 John B. Crittenden
1996 John B. Crittenden
1997 Patrick E. Connolly
1998 Robert L. Mabrey
1999 Kathryn Holliday-Darr
2000 Laverne Harris and Mary A. Sadowski
2001 Devin O'Dell and Gilbert Groendyke
2002  Judith A. Birchman and Amy Secrest
2003 Dennis K. Lieu
2006 Eric F. Kirton and Steven D. Lavoie
2007 Marie P. Planchard
2008 Aaron C. Clark
2010 Richard Williams and Jason Yao
2011 Nancy E. Study
2012 Kevin L. Devine
2013 Diarmaid Lane, Niall Seery, and Seamus Gordon

Payne Award

2012 Marie P. Planchard