Engineering Technology Division

CIEC Best Moderator

1996 Richard Moore
1997 Tom Sigafoos
1998 Robert English
2000 Robert English
2001 W. David Baker
2002 Niaz Latif
2003 George Sehi
2004 Craig G. Downing
2008 Mark A. Pagano
2013 Walter W. Buchanan, Angie Hill Price

CIEC Best Paper Award

1992 Taggart Smith
1996 Robert L. Mott, David T. Harrison
2000 Kenneth Rennels
2013 Chih-Ping Yeh, Gene Yeau-Jian Liao, Joe Petrosky

CIEC Best Presentation Award

1995 Emanuel Contomanolis
1996 David Harrison
1997 Robert L. Mott
1998 Ken Rennels
2002 Tim Brower
2003 John Winter
2004 Michael Jones
2011 Ken Rennels
2012 Anand Gramopadhye

CIEC Best Session Award

1992 Don K. Gentry, Leo F. Carter, Lori Kirkland, Dennis E. McClain
1995 Jack Steeves, David M. Hata, Wilfred J. Caissie, Curtis D. Johnson
1996 David M. Hata, Cheryl Hinerman, John M. Yarbrough, Peg Doherty
1997 Robert L. Mott, David Harrison, Michael T. O´Hair, John A. Stratton, Mark J. Stratton, Dan Kunz, Walter W. Buchanan
2004 Barry M. Lunt, Joseph J. Ekstrom, Frank A. Gourley, Jr., Richard G. Helps, Andrew Phelps
2005 Patressa J Gardner and Elaine L Craft
2007 Daphene Cyr Koch
2008 Michael T. O'Hair, Anne Marie Spence, and Jerry Alberts
2010 Marilyn A. Dyrud, William G. Clapp, and Joy L. Colwell
2011 Walter W. Buchanan, Vladimir Genis, Phillip Cochrane, Alan J. Hadad, and William G. Clapp
2012 Michael Dyrenfurth, H. Fred Walker, and Lueny Morell
2013 Gary R. Bertoline, Jeffrey L. Ray, H. Fred Walker, and Ken Burbank

Best Conference Presenter

2010 Marilyn A. Dyrud

Best Speaker Award

2005 Louis E. Frenzel, Jr.
2008 Anne Marie Spence

Best Workshop Award

TAC/ABET Program Evaluator Workshop

Engineering Technology Division

CIEC Best Moderator

1996 Richard Moore
1997 Tom Sigafoos
1998 Robert English
2000 Robert English
2001 W. David Baker
2002 Niaz Latif
2003 George Sehi
2004 Craig G. Downing
2008 Mark A. Pagano
2013 Walter W. Buchanan, Angie Hill Price

CIEC Best Paper Award

1992 Taggart Smith
1996 Robert L. Mott, David T. Harrison
2000 Kenneth Rennels
2013 Chih-Ping Yeh, Gene Yeau-Jian Liao, Joe Petrosky

CIEC Best Presentation Award

1995 Emanuel Contomanolis
1996 David Harrison
1997 Robert L. Mott
1998 Ken Rennels
2002 Tim Brower
2003 John Winter
2004 Michael Jones
2011 Ken Rennels
2012 Anand Gramopadhye

CIEC Best Session Award

1992 Don K. Gentry, Leo F. Carter, Lori Kirkland, Dennis E. McClain
1995 Jack Steeves, David M. Hata, Wilfred J. Caissie, Curtis D. Johnson
1996 David M. Hata, Cheryl Hinerman, John M. Yarbrough, Peg Doherty
1997 Robert L. Mott, David Harrison, Michael T. O´Hair, John A. Stratton, Mark J. Stratton, Dan Kunz, Walter W. Buchanan
2004 Barry M. Lunt, Joseph J. Ekstrom, Frank A. Gourley, Jr., Richard G. Helps, Andrew Phelps
2005 Patressa J Gardner and Elaine L Craft
2007 Daphene Cyr Koch
2008 Michael T. O'Hair, Anne Marie Spence, and Jerry Alberts
2010 Marilyn A. Dyrud, William G. Clapp, and Joy L. Colwell
2011 Walter W. Buchanan, Vladimir Genis, Phillip Cochrane, Alan J. Hadad, and William G. Clapp
2012 Michael Dyrenfurth, H. Fred Walker, and Lueny Morell
2013 Gary R. Bertoline, Jeffrey L. Ray, H. Fred Walker, and Ken Burbank

Best Conference Presenter

2010 Marilyn A. Dyrud

Best Speaker Award

2005 Louis E. Frenzel, Jr.
2008 Anne Marie Spence

Best Workshop Award

TAC/ABET Program Evaluator Workshop