ASEE Campus Representative Award Winners

Spread the Word 20 (2013-2014)

Thank you to all ASEE Campus Representatives for their efforts this year on behalf of ASEE.

Here are this year's top recruiters:

Society-Wide Award Winners

Highest Number of New Members

  • Veerle Keppens; University of Tennessee, Knoxville— Highest Number of New Members
    Dean Wayne T Davis for Veerle Keppens
    Dean Wayne T. Davis accepting for Veerle Keppens

Highest Percentage Faculty

  • Justin Kile; Quinnipiac University — Highest Percentage Faculty
    Justin Kile; Quinnipiac University

Section Winners

North East Section
Number: Kanti Prasad, University of Massachusetts, Lowell
Kanti Prasad
Percentage: Justin Kile, Quinnipiac University
Justin Kile; Quinnipiac University
 
Middle Atlantic Section
Number: Renata Engel, Pennsylvania State University, University Park
Percentage: Renata Engel, Pennsylvania State University, University Park
 
St. Lawrence Section
Number: Surendra Gupta, Rochester Institute of Technology, College of Engineering
Surendra Gupta
Percentage: Surendra Gupta, Rochester Institute of Technology, College of Engineering
Surendra Gupta
 
Southeastern Section
Number: Veerle Keppens; University of Tennessee, Knoxville
Dean Wayne T Davis accepting for Veerle Keppens
Dean Wayne T. Davis accepting for Veerle Keppens
Percentage: John W. Brocato; Mississippi State University
John W. Brocato
John W. Brocato with Associate Dean James Warnock
 
Illinois-Indiana Section
Number: Pat Fox, Indiana University Purdue University, Indianapolis
Pat Fox
Percentage: Ashley Bernal, Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Ashley Bernal with Dean Rick Stamper
Ashley Bernal with Dean Rick Stamper
 
North Central Section
Number: Cynthia Finelli; University of Michigan 
Percentage: Cynthia Finelli; University of Michigan
 
North Midwest Section
Number: Charles McIntyre; North Dakota State University
Charles McIntyre
Percentage: Charles McIntyre; North Dakota State University
Charles McIntyre
 
Midwest Section
Number: Tom Roberts; Kansas State University
Tom Roberts with Dean Gary Clark
Tom C. Roberts accompanied by Dean Gary Clark
Percentage: Tom Roberts; Kansas State University
Tom Roberts with Dean Gary Clark
Tom C. Roberts accompanied by Dean Gary Clark
 
Gulf Southwest Section
Number: Ron Barr; University of Texas, Austin
Percentage: Muthukrishnan Sathyamoorthy; University of Texas, Tyler
 
Pacific Northwest Section
Number: David T. Lynch; University of Alberta
Percentage: David T. Lynch; University of Alberta
 
Rocky Mountain Section
Number: no eligible submissions
Percentage: no eligible submissions
 
Pacific Southwest Section
Number: Paul Johnson; Arizona State University
James Collofello for Paul Johnson
James Collofello accepting for Paul C. Johnson
Percentage: no eligible submissions
 
Most Student Members Recruited
Paul Johnson; Arizona State University; Zone IV
James Collofello for Paul Johnson
James Collofello accepting for Paul C. Johnson
 
Section Campus Rep With Most Activity Reports Submitted
Garry Steffen; Illinois-Indiana Section 

 

Congratulations to all winners and thanks to everyone for your commitment to ASEE!

 

TOPˆ

ASEE Campus Representative Award Winners

Spread the Word 20 (2013-2014)

Thank you to all ASEE Campus Representatives for their efforts this year on behalf of ASEE.

Here are this year's top recruiters:

Society-Wide Award Winners

Highest Number of New Members

  • Veerle Keppens; University of Tennessee, Knoxville— Highest Number of New Members
    Dean Wayne T Davis for Veerle Keppens
    Dean Wayne T. Davis accepting for Veerle Keppens

Highest Percentage Faculty

  • Justin Kile; Quinnipiac University — Highest Percentage Faculty
    Justin Kile; Quinnipiac University

Section Winners

North East Section
Number: Kanti Prasad, University of Massachusetts, Lowell
Kanti Prasad
Percentage: Justin Kile, Quinnipiac University
Justin Kile; Quinnipiac University
 
Middle Atlantic Section
Number: Renata Engel, Pennsylvania State University, University Park
Percentage: Renata Engel, Pennsylvania State University, University Park
 
St. Lawrence Section
Number: Surendra Gupta, Rochester Institute of Technology, College of Engineering
Surendra Gupta
Percentage: Surendra Gupta, Rochester Institute of Technology, College of Engineering
Surendra Gupta
 
Southeastern Section
Number: Veerle Keppens; University of Tennessee, Knoxville
Dean Wayne T Davis accepting for Veerle Keppens
Dean Wayne T. Davis accepting for Veerle Keppens
Percentage: John W. Brocato; Mississippi State University
John W. Brocato
John W. Brocato with Associate Dean James Warnock
 
Illinois-Indiana Section
Number: Pat Fox, Indiana University Purdue University, Indianapolis
Pat Fox
Percentage: Ashley Bernal, Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Ashley Bernal with Dean Rick Stamper
Ashley Bernal with Dean Rick Stamper
 
North Central Section
Number: Cynthia Finelli; University of Michigan 
Percentage: Cynthia Finelli; University of Michigan
 
North Midwest Section
Number: Charles McIntyre; North Dakota State University
Charles McIntyre
Percentage: Charles McIntyre; North Dakota State University
Charles McIntyre
 
Midwest Section
Number: Tom Roberts; Kansas State University
Tom Roberts with Dean Gary Clark
Tom C. Roberts accompanied by Dean Gary Clark
Percentage: Tom Roberts; Kansas State University
Tom Roberts with Dean Gary Clark
Tom C. Roberts accompanied by Dean Gary Clark
 
Gulf Southwest Section
Number: Ron Barr; University of Texas, Austin
Percentage: Muthukrishnan Sathyamoorthy; University of Texas, Tyler
 
Pacific Northwest Section
Number: David T. Lynch; University of Alberta
Percentage: David T. Lynch; University of Alberta
 
Rocky Mountain Section
Number: no eligible submissions
Percentage: no eligible submissions
 
Pacific Southwest Section
Number: Paul Johnson; Arizona State University
James Collofello for Paul Johnson
James Collofello accepting for Paul C. Johnson
Percentage: no eligible submissions
 
Most Student Members Recruited
Paul Johnson; Arizona State University; Zone IV
James Collofello for Paul Johnson
James Collofello accepting for Paul C. Johnson
 
Section Campus Rep With Most Activity Reports Submitted
Garry Steffen; Illinois-Indiana Section 

 

Congratulations to all winners and thanks to everyone for your commitment to ASEE!

 

TOPˆ