College-Industry Partnership Division

CIEC Best Moderator Award

1997 Tom C. Roberts
1999 Paul Gniadek
2001 Ernest Smerdon
2003 George Brewster
2004 Roy Haynes
2005 Joe O'Brien
2007 Lynn Boyd
2008 Ira Uslander
2009 Terri Morse
2011 Charles A. Baukal, Jr.
2012 Nelson Baker
2013 Elizabeth Ann Bryant
2014 Letha A. Hammon

CIEC Best Presenter Award

1997 Thomas R. Hanley
2003 Deborah L. Grubble and Peter D. Heimdahl
2009 Mark Schuler
2010 Andy DiPaolo
2011 Cynthia C. Fry
2012 Joy Greig
2013 Robert Schwartz and Henry A. Weibe

CIEC Best Session Award

1992 Donald C. Woolston, Terry Hunt, Bonnie Schmidt, Lee Anna Strawter
1995 Dennis H. Guthrie
1996 Gerhard Ritter, Thomas R. Hanley, James Sherrard, Nancy Gautier
1997 Gerhard Ritter, Thomas R. Hanley, James Sherrard, David Pascal, Nancy Gautier
1999 Todd Allen, George Brewster, Paul Gniadek
2001 IUGREE- David Wisler, Presenter
2003 Ray Haynes, George Brewster, and Dick Felton
2004 Ray Haynes, David Quick, Joe Tidwell, and Isadore Davis
2005 Walter Odom
2007 Brad Armstrong
2008 Joe O'Brien, Ray Morrison, Carol Muller, and David Quick
2009 Joe Tidwell and Samuel Truesdale
2010 Roger Olson - Moderator, Letha Hammon, Ray Haynes, and Terri Morse - Presenters
2011 Cath Polito - Moderator, Martina Y. Trucco - Presenter
2012 Cath Polito - Moderator, Linda Thurman and William Heybruck - Presenters
2013 Ranji K Vaidyanathan and Catherine M. Polito
2014 Lori Glover and Ranji K Vaidyanathan

CIEC Best Paper Award

1981 George Burnet
1982 Robert Baldwin
1988 Mary Gail Beibel
1995 Charles Y. Yohn
2001 David C. Wilser

CIEC Best Speaker Award

1999 Cathy Fore
2005 Walter Odom
2007 Danielle McNeillie
2008 Ray Morrison

Certificate of Appreciation

1985 G. H. Moore, J. Wilbanks, J.S. Greenberg, F.E. Burris, L.V. Baldwin
1986 O. D. Osborne, W.F. McMahill, P.H. Atkinson
1987 E.R. Chenette, B.L. Cooper, L.B. Epting, H.I. Abramson

College-Industry Education Conference (CIEC) Best Paper Award

1981 George Burnet
1982 Robert W. Baldwin
1983 Laura Foxx
1987 Charles S. Elliott
1988 Mary Biebel, Mike Jackson
1992 Le Anna Strawter
1995 Charles P. Yohn
2001 David Wisler

Lifetime Service Award for Promoting Excellence Within Engineering Education

2010 Eugene DeLoatch and Ray M. Haynes

College-Industry Partnership Division

CIEC Best Moderator Award

1997 Tom C. Roberts
1999 Paul Gniadek
2001 Ernest Smerdon
2003 George Brewster
2004 Roy Haynes
2005 Joe O'Brien
2007 Lynn Boyd
2008 Ira Uslander
2009 Terri Morse
2011 Charles A. Baukal, Jr.
2012 Nelson Baker
2013 Elizabeth Ann Bryant
2014 Letha A. Hammon

CIEC Best Presenter Award

1997 Thomas R. Hanley
2003 Deborah L. Grubble and Peter D. Heimdahl
2009 Mark Schuler
2010 Andy DiPaolo
2011 Cynthia C. Fry
2012 Joy Greig
2013 Robert Schwartz and Henry A. Weibe

CIEC Best Session Award

1992 Donald C. Woolston, Terry Hunt, Bonnie Schmidt, Lee Anna Strawter
1995 Dennis H. Guthrie
1996 Gerhard Ritter, Thomas R. Hanley, James Sherrard, Nancy Gautier
1997 Gerhard Ritter, Thomas R. Hanley, James Sherrard, David Pascal, Nancy Gautier
1999 Todd Allen, George Brewster, Paul Gniadek
2001 IUGREE- David Wisler, Presenter
2003 Ray Haynes, George Brewster, and Dick Felton
2004 Ray Haynes, David Quick, Joe Tidwell, and Isadore Davis
2005 Walter Odom
2007 Brad Armstrong
2008 Joe O'Brien, Ray Morrison, Carol Muller, and David Quick
2009 Joe Tidwell and Samuel Truesdale
2010 Roger Olson - Moderator, Letha Hammon, Ray Haynes, and Terri Morse - Presenters
2011 Cath Polito - Moderator, Martina Y. Trucco - Presenter
2012 Cath Polito - Moderator, Linda Thurman and William Heybruck - Presenters
2013 Ranji K Vaidyanathan and Catherine M. Polito
2014 Lori Glover and Ranji K Vaidyanathan

CIEC Best Paper Award

1981 George Burnet
1982 Robert Baldwin
1988 Mary Gail Beibel
1995 Charles Y. Yohn
2001 David C. Wilser

CIEC Best Speaker Award

1999 Cathy Fore
2005 Walter Odom
2007 Danielle McNeillie
2008 Ray Morrison

Certificate of Appreciation

1985 G. H. Moore, J. Wilbanks, J.S. Greenberg, F.E. Burris, L.V. Baldwin
1986 O. D. Osborne, W.F. McMahill, P.H. Atkinson
1987 E.R. Chenette, B.L. Cooper, L.B. Epting, H.I. Abramson

College-Industry Education Conference (CIEC) Best Paper Award

1981 George Burnet
1982 Robert W. Baldwin
1983 Laura Foxx
1987 Charles S. Elliott
1988 Mary Biebel, Mike Jackson
1992 Le Anna Strawter
1995 Charles P. Yohn
2001 David Wisler

Lifetime Service Award for Promoting Excellence Within Engineering Education

2010 Eugene DeLoatch and Ray M. Haynes